SCC119 ImKC Immortalized Mouse Kupffer Cell Line

SCC119
≥1X10⁶ cells/vial  
価格を検索中…
価格が見つかりません
Minimum Quantity needs to be mulitiple of
弊社照会 詳細を表示 
値引
()
 
弊社照会
現在国内在庫なし現在国内在庫なし
現在国内在庫有り 
販売中止
在庫僅少
現在国内在庫あり
    Remaining : Will advise
      Remaining : Will advise
      注文対象外
      お問合せください
      Contact Customer Service

       

      お問合せください

      概要

      Replacement Information

      主要スペック表

      Key Applications
      CULT, Cell Based Assays
      Description
      Catalogue NumberSCC119
      DescriptionImKC Immortalized Mouse Kupffer Cell Line
      OverviewImKC is a cytokine-producing immortalized Kupffer cell line that was established from transgenic mice expressing the thermolabile mutant tsA58 of the Simian virus 40 large T antigen under the control of the H-2kb promoter. Primary KC were obtained using a three step procedure: liver perfusion, centrifugal elutriation, and sorting for F4/80+ cells. ImKC were identified within the small-intermediate population of KC that maintained stable expression of F4/80, and the surface antigens CD11b, CD14 and TLR4.

      References
      1. Wang Z, Burlak C, Klaunig JE, and Kamendulis LM (2014) Development of a cytokine-producing immortalized murine Kupffer cell line. Cytokine 70(2): 165-172
      Alternate Names
      • ImKC Cell Line
      Background InformationKupffer cells (KC), also known as stellate macrophages, are liver macrophages that reside in the lumen of the liver sinusoids. Kupffer cells play a critical role in maintaining liver functions including the removal of pathogens & foreign materials, antigen presentation and modulating innate immune responses. In vitro studies of Kupffer cells have been hindered by the difficulty in isolating sufficient number of primary cells and the limited lifespan of the cells in culture.
      References
      Product Information
      Quality LevelMQ100
      Applications
      ApplicationThe ImKC Murine Immortalized Kupffer Cell Line can be used to develop in vitro model cell systems to advance the study of liver injury, function, and disease.
      Key Applications
      • Cell Culture
      • Cell Based Assays
      Application NotesThis product is intended for sale and sold solely for internal non-commercial research use per the terms of the “Restricted Use Agreement” as detailed in the product documentation. For information regarding any other uses, please contact licensing@emdmillipore.com.
      Biological Information
      Cell Line Type
      • Macrophage Cells
      Physicochemical Information
      Dimensions
      Materials Information
      Toxicological Information
      Safety Information according to GHS
      Safety Information
      Product Usage Statements
      Quality Assurance• Each vial contains ≥ 1X106 viable cells.
      • Cells tested negative for infectious diseases by a Mouse/Rat Comprehensive CLEAR panel PCR panel by Charles River Animal Diagnostic Services.
      • Cells tested negative for mycoplasma contamination
      Usage Statement
      • This product contains genetically modified organisms (GMO). Within the EU GMOs are regulated by Directives 2001/18/EC and 2009/41/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and their national implementation in the member States respectively. This legislation obliges Merck to request certain information about you and the establishment where the GMOs are being handled. Click here for Enduser Declaration (EUD) Form.
      • Unless otherwise stated in our catalog or other company documentation accompanying the product(s), our products are intended for research use only and are not to be used for any other purpose, which includes but is not limited to, unauthorized commercial uses, in vitro diagnostic uses, ex vivo or in vivo therapeutic uses or any type of consumption or application to humans or animals.
      Storage and Shipping Information
      Storage ConditionsStore in liquid nitrogen. The cells can be cultured for at least 10 passages after initial thawing without significantly affecting the cell marker expression and functionality.
      Packaging Information
      Material Size≥1X10⁶ cells/vial
      Transport Information
      Supplemental Information
      Specifications